JUNIOR MININGINTELLIGENCE
JUNIOR MININGINTELLIGENCE
Brunswick Exploration

Brunswick Exploration

TSXV:BRW

We are among a few public companies that is aggressively and systematically conducting grassroots exploration for lithium in Canada using state-of-the-art exploration technology, including pegmatite discrimination criteria, satellite imagery and portable XRF multi-element geochemistry. We know there is lithium out there – and we intend to find it by combining proven prospecting techniques with today’s innovative technologies. Our team of geologists begins by compiling available data and conducting research to identify locations where they believe the potential for minerals of interests might be found. Our technical field team is dispatched to conduct a prospecting program by gathering robust observational data using tried-and-true field geology techniques. The goal of the program is to reveal the presence of mineralization that may predict the presence of an unknown mineral deposit.

Stock Price
N/A
Change
N/A
Volume
N/A
Status
Active

Projects

Active mining projects and exploration sites

Greenland Projects

Canada

Gold exploration and development project

Primary Commoditylithium
Stageearly_exploration

Mirage Project

Quebec, Canada

Gold exploration and development project

Primary Commoditygold
Stageearly_exploration

Are you a company representative?

Limited Time: $50/mo

If you work for Brunswick Exploration, register as a company representative to access premium features:

  • Upload investor presentations, technical reports & documents
  • Create & schedule live speaking events, webinars & investor days
  • Manage financing rounds & track investor interest

Free during the open beta. No credit card required.

About Brunswick Exploration

Brunswick Exploration (TSXV: BRW) is a mineral exploration company with projects spanning lithium, gold with ground in Canada.

The company holds 2 projects on file, at the early exploration stage.

2 financings are on record, totalling approximately C$7.6M, most recently in March 2026.

20 press releases are tracked here, 4 of them financing-related, with the most recent dated Sep 17, 2026.

We are among a few public companies that is aggressively and systematically conducting grassroots exploration for lithium in Canada using state-of-the-art exploration technology, including pegmatite discrimination criteria, satellite imagery and portable XRF multi-element geochemistry. We know there is lithium out there – and we intend to find it by combining proven prospecting techniques with today’s innovative technologies. Our team of geologists begins by compiling available data and conducting research to identify locations where they believe the potential for minerals of interests might be found. Our technical field team is dispatched to conduct a prospecting program by gathering robust observational data using tried-and-true field geology techniques. The goal of the program is to reveal the presence of mineralization that may predict the presence of an unknown mineral deposit.

Key facts

ListingTSXV: BRW
Market capitalisation$33.4M
Shares outstanding282.4M
Projects on file2
CommoditiesLithium, Gold
JurisdictionsCanada · Quebec, Canada
Financings on record2
Insider trades (30 days)0 buys, 0 sells on the open market · last filing 2026-07-29

Projects

ProjectCommodityLocationStage
Greenland ProjectsLithiumCanadaEarly exploration
Mirage ProjectGoldQuebec, CanadaEarly exploration

Financing history

AnnouncedTypeAmountWarrants
Mar 23, 2026Private placementC$5.4MYes
Dec 23, 2025Private placementC$2.1M—

Warrants attached to past raises are future dilution at a fixed price. The Warrant Overhang Radar tracks the resulting overhang, and the Dilution Tracker shows how the share count has grown.

Recent news releases

  • Sep 17, 2026Brunswick Exploration Intercepts 202 Metre-Wide Spodumene-Bearing Pegmatite Interval at the Anatacau Main Project
  • Aug 12, 2026Brunswick Exploration CEO and President Killian Charles speaks to Betweenplays
  • Aug 11, 2026Investor Update with CEO Killian Charles - Valpal Video Interview
  • Jul 20, 2026Brunswick Exploration CEO Killian Charles Featured in Newsweek’s Canada’s Next Chapter Report
  • Jul 6, 2026Brunswick Exploration Launches Summer Drill Program Targeting Mirage and Anatacau
  • Jun 24, 2026Brunswick Exploration Doubles Extent of Lithium Corridor at Nuuk Lithium Project
  • Jun 15, 2026Brunswick Exploration Announces AGM Results
  • Jun 10, 2026BRUNSWICK EXPLORATION INCREASES ANAIS STRIKE EXTENT TO OVER 350 METERS
  • May 11, 2026BRUNSWICK EXPLORATION DRILLS 17.7 METERS AT 1.10% LI2O WITHIN 123 METERS AT 0.72% LI2O
  • Apr 30, 2026BRUNSWICK EXPLORATION COMPLETES OPTION AGREEMENT FOR ANATACAU MAIN AND WEST

All 109 Brunswick Exploration news releases →

Related

All Lithium companies →All Gold companies →Company directory →Open financings →Reading an NI 43-101 →

More Lithium companies

  • Argentina Lithium & Energy Corp. · TSXV: LIT
  • Avalon Advanced Materials Inc. · TSX: AVL
  • Azimut Exploration Inc. · TSXV: AZM
  • Cygnus Metals · TSXV: CYG
  • Eagle Plains Resources Ltd. · TSXV: EPL
  • Jindalee Lithium · ASX: JLL

Terms used on this page

  • NI 43-101
  • Junior mining company
  • TSX Venture Exchange
  • Private placement
  • Warrant
  • Spodumene
  • Lithium brine
  • Battery-grade lithium

Company website: brwexplo.ca